2017 Finalists

Young Entrepreneur of the Year

  • Cicely Elliott- Berry         Sibling Distillery
  • Clarice Elliott – Berry      Sibling Distillery
  • Kate Lord                           Cotswold Farm Park Ltd
  • Laura Leigh                       Laura Leigh Hair & Beauty

 

Mentor of the Year        

  • Kim Jones                        High Growth Knowledge Company
  • Rachael Anstee               Hazlewoods LLP
  • Selina Thomas                Selina’s Lettings

 

Community Champion of the Year          

  • Chloe Gazzard                Hollie Gazzard Trust
  • Debbie Young                Severn View Food Project CIC
  • Katie Tucker                   Kingfisher Treasure Seekers

 

Creative Woman of the Year      

  • Harriet Sanders               Harriet Sanders Ltd
  • Julie Moore                      Green Gourmet
  • Laura Leigh                      Laura Leigh Hair & Beauty
  • Lisa Ann Watkins            Animal Art by LAW

 

Business of the Year       

  • Auto Enrolment         Auto-Enrolment Bureau Limited
  • Envesca Ltd                Envesca Ltd
  • Selina’s Lettings         Selina’s Lettings

 

Start Up Business of the Year     

  • ALS Marketing                ALS Marketing
  • Skylight9 Limited           Skylight9 Limited
  • Spacehoppers                  SpaceHoppers Co-working

 

Digital Woman of the Year

  • Kat Shayler                Sharpfox Marketing
  • Kate Starkey              CheltenhamMaman Limited
  • Mette Poynton          Cotswolds Concierge

 

Woman to Watch (under 30)     

  • Georgina Rosagro            Datasource Computer Employment Limited
  • Selina Thomas                  Selina’s Lettings
  • Harriet Sanders                Harriet Sanders Ltd

 

Sportswoman of the Year

  • Millie Wood
  • Sally Privett
  • Vicky Holland

 

Professional of the Year

  • Ellen Roome                  The Finance Roome
  • Lesley-Anne Gunn        Dee and Griffin Solicitors
  • Sarah Withers                Auto-Enrolment Bureau Limited